Chauffeured transfers in Huế · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Huế with the fare shown first
Huế arranges pre-booked transfers in Huế (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Huế, each with its page
- Ga Hương Thuỷfrom VND 137,1007 min
- Phu Vang Hospitalfrom VND 213,50014 min
- La Vela Hue Hotelfrom VND 271,70021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Huế requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Huế and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Huế
VND 61,100
the cheapest route
7 min
Phú Bài International Airport → Ga Hương Thuỷ
Prices by route
Guide prices in Huế, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Phú Bài International Airport → Ga Hương Thuỷ3.7 km · 7 minVND 137,100from
- Phú Bài International Airport → Phu Vang Hospital8.5 km · 14 minVND 213,500from
- Phú Bài International Airport → La Vela Hue Hotel11.9 km · 21 minVND 271,700from
- Phú Bài International Airport → Ga An Cựu13.4 km · 23 minVND 295,200from
- Phú Bài International Airport → Indochine Palace14.2 km · 26 minVND 311,600from
- Phú Bài International Airport → Meliá Vinpearl Hue14.7 km · 27 minVND 320,100from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phú Bài International Airport → Ga Hương Thuỷ | 3.7 km | 7 min | VND 137,100 | See details |
| Phú Bài International Airport → Phu Vang Hospital | 8.5 km | 14 min | VND 213,500 | See details |
| Phú Bài International Airport → La Vela Hue Hotel | 11.9 km | 21 min | VND 271,700 | See details |
| Phú Bài International Airport → Ga An Cựu | 13.4 km | 23 min | VND 295,200 | See details |
| Phú Bài International Airport → Indochine Palace | 14.2 km | 26 min | VND 311,600 | See details |
| Phú Bài International Airport → Meliá Vinpearl Hue | 14.7 km | 27 min | VND 320,100 | See details |
Within Huế
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Huế, at the same fixed price.
- Bến xe Đông Ba → Senna Hue Hotel1.7 km · 7 minVND 61,100from
- Bến xe Đông Ba → Hue Central Hospital2 km · 8 minVND 67,000from
- Bến xe Đông Ba → International Medical Center at Hue Central Hospital2.2 km · 7 minVND 67,600from
- Bến xe Đông Ba → White Lotus Hue Hotel2.3 km · 8 minVND 70,900from
- Bến xe Đông Ba → TTC Imperial Hotel2.4 km · 8 minVND 72,200from
- Bến xe Đông Ba → Hue Historic Citadel2.6 km · 8 minVND 74,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bến xe Đông Ba → Senna Hue Hotel | 1.7 km | 7 min | VND 61,100 | See details |
| Bến xe Đông Ba → Hue Central Hospital | 2 km | 8 min | VND 67,000 | See details |
| Bến xe Đông Ba → International Medical Center at Hue Central Hospital | 2.2 km | 7 min | VND 67,600 | See details |
| Bến xe Đông Ba → White Lotus Hue Hotel | 2.3 km | 8 min | VND 70,900 | See details |
| Bến xe Đông Ba → TTC Imperial Hotel | 2.4 km | 8 min | VND 72,200 | See details |
| Bến xe Đông Ba → Hue Historic Citadel | 2.6 km | 8 min | VND 74,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Huế
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Phú Bài International Airport
from VND 137,100Airport
Phu Bai, Hue
See prices and book →Bến xe Đông Ba
from VND 61,100Station
Trần Hưng Đạo, Tp. Huế, Huế
See prices and book →Ga An Cựu
from VND 104,300Station
21 Hồ Đắc Di, An Cựu, Huế
See prices and book →Ga Hương Thuỷ
from VND 137,100Station
768 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phú Bài,, Hương Thủy, Huế
See prices and book →ga Văn Xá
from VND 249,700Station
Hương Trà, Huế
See prices and book →Hue Railway Station
from VND 80,700Station
Sunny B. Hotel, Nguyễn Tri Phương, Street, Thành phố Huế, Huế
See prices and book →The North Bus Station
from VND 147,300Station
Hương Sơ, tp. Huế Huế, Vietnam, 1 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Tp. Huế, Huế
See prices and book →268 Military Hospital
from VND 99,600Hospital
267 Tăng Bạt Hổ, Phú Xuân, Huế
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Da liễu thành phố Huế
from VND 108,100Hospital
FHR9+RQF, Nguyễn Văn Linh, Hương An, Huế
See prices and book →Hue Central Hospital
from VND 67,000Hospital
16 Lê Lợi, Thuận Hóa, Huế
See prices and book →Hue Eye Hospital
from VND 106,900Hospital
Điềm Phùng Thị, Vỹ Dạ, Huế
See prices and book →Hue University Hospital
from VND 78,800Hospital
41 & 51 Nguyễn Huệ, Thuận Hóa, Huế
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Huế?
In Huế and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Huế centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Huế?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Huế?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Huế?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Huế, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car